YOUR CULTURE HUB!

“The visible effect made on a surface by pressure”

Nominations Sent to the Senate

IMPRINTent, IMPRINT Entertainment, YOUR CULTURE HUB, White House, Joe Biden, President Biden, Politics, Political News, Bridget Meehan Brennan, Tovah R. Calderon, Victoria Marie Calvert, Georgette Castner, John H. Chun, Jacqueline Scott Corley, Charles Esque Fleming, Sarah Elisabeth Geraghty, Dale E. Ho, Andre B. Mathis, Ruth Bermudez Montenegro, Alison J. Nathan, Adrienne Jennings Noti, Julie Rebecca Rubin, David Augustin Ruiz, Cristina D. Silva, Leonard Philip Stark, Charlotte N. Sweeney, Trina L. Thompson, Anne Rachel Traum, Hernán D. Vera

Bridget Meehan Brennan, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Dan A. Polster, retired.

Tovah R. Calderon, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the District of Columbia Court of Appeals for the term of fifteen years, vice Kathryn A. Oberly, retired.

Victoria Marie Calvert, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Thomas W. Thrash, Jr., retired.

Georgette Castner, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Jose L. Linares, retired.

John H. Chun, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice James L. Robart, retired.

Jacqueline Scott Corley, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice William Haskell Alsup, retired.

Charles Esque Fleming, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice James S. Gwin, retired.

Sarah Elisabeth Geraghty, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Amy Totenberg, retired.

Dale E. Ho, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Katherine B. Forrest, resigned.

Andre B. Mathis, of Tennessee, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Bernice Bouie Donald, retiring.

Ruth Bermudez Montenegro, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice John A. Houston, retired.

Alison J. Nathan, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Rosemary S. Pooler, retiring.

Adrienne Jennings Noti, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years, vice Frederick Howard Weisberg, retired.

Julie Rebecca Rubin, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Ellen Lipton Hollander, retiring.

David Augustin Ruiz, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Solomon Oliver, Jr., retired.

Cristina D. Silva, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice James C. Mahan, retired.

Leonard Philip Stark, of Delaware, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit, vice Kathleen M. O’Malley, retiring.

Charlotte N. Sweeney, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Richard Brooke Jackson, retiring.

Trina L. Thompson, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice Phyllis J. Hamilton, retired.

Anne Rachel Traum, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice Robert Clive Jones, retired.

Hernán D. Vera, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Margaret M. Morrow, retired.